In Elected Office

Emerge Oregon women making a difference - at all levels of office!

Current Office Holders

Val Hoyle, Commissioner-Elect, Bureau of Labor and Industries
Kathleen George, Tribal Council, Confederated Tribe of the Grand Ronde
Kathleen Taylor, Oregon State Senate, District 21
Jennifer Williamson, Oregon House, District 36
Alissa Keny-Guyer, Oregon House, District 46
Andrea Salinas, Oregon House, District 38
Julie Fahey, Oregon House, District 14
Teresa Alonso Leon, Oregon House District 22
Sheri Malstrom, Oregon House, District 26
Karin Power, Oregon House, District 41
Kelsie McDaniel, District Attorney, Union County
Ann Lininger, Judge, Clackamas County Circuit Court
Lucy Vinis, Mayor, City of Eugene
Sonya Fischer, Clackamas County Commission
Jessica Vega Pederson, Multnomah County Commission
Sharon Meieran, Multnomah County Commission
Susheela Jayapal, Multnomah County Commission-Elect
Helen Ying, Multnomah Education Service District
Kristin Cornuelle, Multnomah Education Service District
Rose Wilde, Lane Education Service District
Irene Konev, Clackamas Community College Board
Annette Mattson, Mt. Hood Community College Board
Erica Skatvold, Central Oregon Community College
Shirley Craddick, Metro Council
Kathryn Harrington, Metro Council
Jackie Leung, Councilor, City of Salem
Lacey Beaty, Councilor, City of Salem
Olivia Alcaire, Councilor, City of Hillsboro
Claire Syrett, Councilor, City of Eugene
Angel Falconer, Councilor, City of Milwaukie
Darcy Long-Curtiss, Councilor, City of The Dalles
Theresa Kohlhoff, Councilor, City of Lake Oswego
Renate Mengelberg, Councilor, City of Oregon City
Joelle Davis, Councilor, City of Tualatin
Sheri Moore, Councilor, City of Springfield
Chelsea Martin, West Linn-Wilsonville School Board
Kathy Wai, North Clackamas School Board
Mary Walston, Eugene 4J School Board
Evangelina Sundgrenz, Eugene 4J School Board
Ana del Rocio, David Douglas School Board
Andrea Valderrama, David Douglas School Board
Sheronne Blasi, Salem-Keizer School Board
Erika Lopez, Hillsboro School Board
Felicita Monteblanco, Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation District
Lauren Sprang, Bend Parks and Recreation District
Terri Preeg Riggsby, West Multnomah Soil & Water Conservation District

Former Office Holders

Chi Nguyen-Ventura, King City Council
Jenni Tan, West Linn City Council
Jennifer Geller, Eugene 4J School Board
Jodi Barram, Bend City Council
Thuy Tran, Parkrose School Board
Nancy MacMorris-Adix, Salem-Keizer School Board