In Elected Office

Emerge Oregon women making a difference - at all levels of office!

Current Office Holders

Val Hoyle, Commissioner, Bureau of Labor and Industries
Kathleen George, Tribal Council, Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Carina Miller, Tribal Council, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs

Shemia Fagan, Oregon State Senate, District 24
Kathleen Taylor, Oregon State Senate, District 21
Rachel Prusak, Oregon House, District 37
Jennifer Williamson, Oregon House, District 36
Alissa Keny-Guyer, Oregon House, District 46
Andrea Salinas, Oregon House, District 38
Julie Fahey, Oregon House, District 14
Teresa Alonso Leon, Oregon House District 22
Sheri Schouten, Oregon House, District 26
Karin Power, Oregon House, District 41

Shirley Craddick, Metro Council
Christine Lewis, Metro Council
Kelsie McDaniel, District Attorney, Union County
Ann Lininger, Judge, Clackamas County Circuit Court
Jennifer McGuirk, Multnomah County Auditor

Kathryn Harrington, Chair, Washington County Commission
Heather Buch, Lane County Commission
Sonya Fischer, Clackamas County Commission
Jessica Vega Pederson, Multnomah County Commission
Sharon Meieran, Multnomah County Commission
Susheela Jayapal, Multnomah County Commission

Helen Ying, Multnomah Education Service District
Kristin Cornuelle, Multnomah Education Service District
Rose Wilde, Lane Education Service District
Lisa Fragala, Lane Community College Board
Irene Konev, Clackamas Community College Board
Annette Mattson, Mt. Hood Community College Board
Erica Skatvold, Central Oregon Community College

Lucy Vinis, Mayor, City of Eugene
Shannon Cockayne, Councilor, City of Independence
CM Hall, Councilor, City of Newport
Paige Hook, Councilor, City of Stayton
Beach Pace, Councilor, City of Hillsboro
Olivia Alcaire, Councilor, City of Hillsboro
Jules Walters, Councilor, City of West Linn
Jackie Leung, Councilor, City of Salem
Lacey Beaty, Councilor, City of Beaverton
Claire Syrett, Councilor, City of Eugene
Angel Falconer, Councilor, City of Milwaukie
Darcy Long-Curtiss, Councilor, City of The Dalles
Theresa Kohlhoff, Councilor, City of Lake Oswego
Joelle Davis, Councilor, City of Tualatin
Sheri Moore, Councilor, City of Springfield

Chelsea Martin, West Linn-Wilsonville School Board
Kathy Wai, North Clackamas School Board
Mary Walston, Eugene 4J School Board
Evangelina Sundgrenz, Eugene 4J School Board
Andrea Valderrama, David Douglas School Board
Sheronne Blasi, Salem-Keizer School Board
Erika Lopez, Hillsboro School Board

Felicita Monteblanco, Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation District
Lauren Sprang, Bend Parks and Recreation District
Terri Preeg Riggsby, West Multnomah Soil & Water Conservation District

Former Office Holders

Ana del Rocio, David Douglas School Board
Chi Nguyen-Ventura, King City Council
Jenni Tan, West Linn City Council
Jennifer Geller, Eugene 4J School Board
Jodi Barram, Bend City Council
Renate Mengelberg, Councilor, City of Oregon City
Thuy Tran, Parkrose School Board
Nancy MacMorris-Adix, Salem-Keizer School Board
Kathryn Harrington, Metro Council
Val Hoyle, Oregon House, District 14
Jessica Vega Pederson, Oregon House, District 47
Shemia Fagan, Oregon House, District 51
Kathleen Taylor, Oregon House, District 41